Gro§er Silber-Kowsch
View More Items in Home & DécorMore Items in Home & Décor
German:
Gro§er Silber-Kowsch Russland, Moskau, Nikolaj Wasiljewitsch Nemirow-Kolodkin (1875-1916), 1908-1916 Silber. Im Querschnitt ovale Wandung mit profiliertem Rand. Applizierte Silberketten. Seitliche Handhabe mit getriebenem Dekor: Medaillon mit stilisierter Vogeldarstellung. Unterseite mit deutscher Widmungsgravur. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration rund und oval mit Feingehalt ''84'', Meistermarke ''NEMIROW-KOLODKIN'' in Kyrillisch und Feingehalt ''84''. L. 24 cm, 665 g
English:
A large silver kovsh. Russia, Moscow, Nikolaj Wasiljewitsch Nemirow-Kolodkin (1875-1916), 1908-1917. Of oval form with applied chains. The handle with embossed bird. Bottom with engraved dedication in German. Marked with assayer's mark with "84"-standard, master's mark "NEWMIROW-KOLODKIN" in Cyrillic. 24 long, 665 gr.
English:
- 31%
Item located in Heilbronn, deSee Policy for Shipping