Gro§er Silber-kowsch - Mar 19, 2016 | Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions In Germany

Gro§er Silber-Kowsch

More Items in Home & Décor

View More
item-44043576=1
Gro§er Silber-Kowsch
Gro§er Silber-Kowsch
German:
Gro§er Silber-Kowsch Russland, Moskau, Nikolaj Wasiljewitsch Nemirow-Kolodkin (1875-1916), 1908-1916 Silber. Im Querschnitt ovale Wandung mit profiliertem Rand. Applizierte Silberketten. Seitliche Handhabe mit getriebenem Dekor: Medaillon mit stilisierter Vogeldarstellung. Unterseite mit deutscher Widmungsgravur. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration rund und oval mit Feingehalt ''84'', Meistermarke ''NEMIROW-KOLODKIN'' in Kyrillisch und Feingehalt ''84''. L. 24 cm, 665 g

English:
A large silver kovsh. Russia, Moscow, Nikolaj Wasiljewitsch Nemirow-Kolodkin (1875-1916), 1908-1917. Of oval form with applied chains. The handle with embossed bird. Bottom with engraved dedication in German. Marked with assayer's mark with "84"-standard, master's mark "NEWMIROW-KOLODKIN" in Cyrillic. 24 long, 665 gr.
  • 31%

Gro§er Silber-Kowsch

Estimate €3,000 - €3,300
Starting Price €3,000

Item located in Heilbronn, de

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Heilbronn, Germany1,365 Followers