Silberhumpen
More Items in Travel Memorabilia & Souvenirs
View MoreRecommended Transportation & Travel Collectibles
German:
Silberhumpen Russland, St. Petersburg, Nikolaj Fedorowitsch Kemper, Ende 19. Jh. Silber, innen vergoldet. Die sich nach oben verjŸngende Wandung in Art eines Fasses mit Dauben graviert und reliefierten Profilringen gearbeitet. Auf dem Scharnierdeckel mit zinnenartigem Rand Gravurmonogramm und Widmungsinschrift ''En souvenir du public Pawlowsk 14-IX 1902''. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Feingehalt ''84'' und Meisterzeichen ''NK'' in Kyrillisch. Im original Holzkasten mit HŠndlerstempel ''WLADIMIROW S.P.B. Newski Prospekt No. 31''. H. 16,4 cm, 690 g.
English:
A silver tankard. Russia, St. Petersburg, Nikolay Fedorovitch Kemper, retailed by Vladimirov, late 19th century. Silver, gilt inside. The body simulating a barrel. The hinged cover engraved with initials and "En souvenir du public Pawlowsk 14-IX 1902". Marked with city hallmark, "84" standard and master's mark "NK" in Cyrillic. Original wooden case stamped "Vladimirov, S.P.B. Nevski Prospekt No. 31". 16.4 cm high, 690 gr.%%%
English:
- 31%
Silberhumpen
Estimate €1,500 - €2,500
Item located in Heilbronn, deSee Policy for Shipping