Silberhumpen - Mar 19, 2016 | Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions In Germany

Silberhumpen

More Items in Travel Memorabilia & Souvenirs

View More

Recommended Transportation & Travel Collectibles

View More
item-44403412=1
Silberhumpen
Silberhumpen
German:
Silberhumpen Russland, St. Petersburg, Nikolaj Fedorowitsch Kemper, Ende 19. Jh. Silber, innen vergoldet. Die sich nach oben verjŸngende Wandung in Art eines Fasses mit Dauben graviert und reliefierten Profilringen gearbeitet. Auf dem Scharnierdeckel mit zinnenartigem Rand Gravurmonogramm und Widmungsinschrift ''En souvenir du public Pawlowsk 14-IX 1902''. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Feingehalt ''84'' und Meisterzeichen ''NK'' in Kyrillisch. Im original Holzkasten mit HŠndlerstempel ''WLADIMIROW S.P.B. Newski Prospekt No. 31''. H. 16,4 cm, 690 g.

English:
A silver tankard. Russia, St. Petersburg, Nikolay Fedorovitch Kemper, retailed by Vladimirov, late 19th century. Silver, gilt inside. The body simulating a barrel. The hinged cover engraved with initials and "En souvenir du public Pawlowsk 14-IX 1902". Marked with city hallmark, "84" standard and master's mark "NK" in Cyrillic. Original wooden case stamped "Vladimirov, S.P.B. Nevski Prospekt No. 31". 16.4 cm high, 690 gr.%%%
  • 31%

Silberhumpen

Estimate €1,500 - €2,500
Starting Price €1,500

Item located in Heilbronn, de

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

badge TOP RATED
Heilbronn, Germany1,370 Followers