Pokal
View More Items in Home & DécorRelated Home & Décor
More Items in Home & Décor
German:
Pokal Russland, Moskau, Iwan Petrowitsch Chlebnikow, um 1870 Silber, vergoldet. Auf gewšlbten Hohlfu§ mit Palmettenzier. Sich nach oben weitende Kuppa mit reliefierter LorbeerkranzbordŸre und vier Bogatyrmedallions. Unterseite punziert mit Stadtmarke mit Feingehalt ''88'' und Firmenzeichen ''CHLEBNIKOW'' mit Hoflieferantenzeichen. H. 18 cm, 300 g
English:
A silver-gilt goblet. Russia, Moscow, Ivan Klhebnikov, circa 1870. The body is decorated with four Bogatyrs. Bottom with hallmark, 88-standard and company mark "KHLEBNIKOV" in Cyrillic with Imperial warrant. Small dents. 18 cm high, 300 gr.
English:
- 31%
Pokal
Estimate €1,700 - €1,900
Item located in Heilbronn, deSee Policy for Shipping