ARMIN WEINBRENNER 1965 Siegen 'UNTITLED' (2000) Color lithograph on laid paper. Sheet size 76.5 x 57 cm (f. 100 x 79 x 3.5 cm). Hand-signed and dated 'Weinbrenner 2000' lower right, copy number '2/150' lower left. Min. creases. Framed in a passe-partout and with a frame (without glass pane). Provenance: Galerie Depelmann; North German company collection.ARMIN WEINBRENNER 1965 Siegen 'OHNE TITEL' (2000) Farblithografie auf Buetten. BM 76,5 x 57 cm (R. 100 x 79 x 3,5 cm). Unten rechts handsigniert und datiert 'Weinbrenner 2000', unten links Exemplarnummer '2/150'. Min. Knickspuren. In einem Passepartout und mit Rahmen (ohne Scheibe) gerahmt. Provenienz: Galerie Depelmann; Norddeutsche Unternehmenssammlung.
- 33%
ARMIN WEINBRENNER 'OHNE TITEL' (2000)
Estimate €120 - €240
Starting Price
€120
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, DEOffers In-House Shipping
140: MODERN & CONTEMPORARY ART
Duesseldorf, NRW, DE
Related Art
More Items in Art
View MoreRelated Searches