ARMIN WEINBRENNER VIER ARBEITEN 'OHNE TITEL' (1994 UND 1998
View More Items in ArtRelated Art
More Items in Art
ARMIN WEINBRENNER 1965 Siegen FOUR WORKS UNTITLED' (1994 AND 1998) Mixed media on paper. Visible size 33 x 33 cm or sheet size 31 x 32 cm (f. 58 x 53 x 3.5 cm and 55 x 52.5 x 3.5 cm). Signed 'Weinbrenner (19)98' and 'Weinbrenner (19)94' lower right and left respectively. Good condition. Each framed in passe-partouts and behind glass (unopened; glass partially damaged). Provenance: Galerie Depelmann; North German company collection.ARMIN WEINBRENNER 1965 Siegen VIER ARBEITEN 'OHNE TITEL' (1994 UND 1998) Mischtechnik auf Papier. SM 33 x 33 cm bzw. BM 31 x 32 cm (R. 58 x 53 x 3,5 cm und 55 x 52,5 x 3,5 cm). Unten rechts bzw. links signiert 'Weinbrenner (19)98' und 'Weinbrenner (19)94'. Guter Zustand. Jeweils in Passepartouts und hinter Glas gerahmt (ungeoeffnet; Glas part. besch.). Provenienz: Galerie Depelmann; Norddeutsche Unternehmenssammlung.
- 33%
Estimate €420 - €840
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping