GEORGES COLLIGNON (1923-2002) Composition abstraite
GEORGES COLLIGNON (1923-2002)
Composition abstraite
1952
Signé et daté en bas à droite
Huile sur papier
Getekend en gedateerd rechtsonder
Olieverf op papier
Signed and dated lower right
Oil on paper
36 x 47 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance / Herkomst
Collection privée / Privécollectie
Exposition / Tentoonstelling
24/9-5/11/2023: Belgische Abstracten / Abstraits belges, 1945-1975, La Maison Lismonde, Linkebeek
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
Composition abstraite
1952
Signé et daté en bas à droite
Huile sur papier
Olieverf op papier
Signed and dated lower right
Oil on paper
36 x 47 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance / Herkomst
Exposition / Tentoonstelling
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €1,000 - €1,500
Item located in Brussels, Chaussée de Charleroi, beSee Policy for Shipping