TABATIÈRE MINÉRALOGIQUE ALLEMANDE MONTÉE EN OR
View More Items in Home & DécorRelated Home & Décor
More Items in Home & Décor
PROBABLEMENT ALLEMAGNE DU SUD, VERS 1775
Details
Ovale formée d'agate rouge et beige, plumée sur le couvercle et marbrée sur le corps, la monture en or rose ciselée d’entrelacs sur fond de filets, apparemment sans poinçons
L.: 7,2 cm. (2 3/4 in.)
Poids brut: 112 gr. (3 oz. 12 dwt.)
FURTHER DETAILS
A GERMAN GOLD-MOUNTED HARDSTONE SNUFF-BOX, PROBABLY SAXONY, CIRCA 1775
Oval, the body and cover in brown/red agate slightly feathered on the cover, the rose gold mount chased with rococo scrolls on reeded ground, apparently unmarked
Details
L.: 7,2 cm. (2 3/4 in.)
FURTHER DETAILS
- 26% up to €700,000.00
- 21% up to €4,000,000.00
- 15% above €4,000,000.00
Estimate €3,000 - €5,000
Starting Price €1,500
Item located in Paris, Paris, frSee Policy for Shipping