Maison Charles Sale History
View Price Results for Maison CharlesRecommended Items
MAISON CHARLES
Lampe modèle « Fougères » à deux lumières en bronze doré, circa 1970
A décor double face, abat-jour en laiton brossé doré patiné.
Base en marbre noir de Belgique.
Signé sur l'écrou de fixation de l'abat jour Charles & Made in France.
Tweelichts lamp 'Fougères' in verguld brons, circa 1970. Gesigneerd Charles & Made in France.
Fougères' two-light lamp in gilt bronze, circa 1970. Signed Charles & Made in France.
H.49,5 cm
H.49,5 cm
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €400 - €600
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Brussels, Chaussée de Charleroi, beSee Policy for Shipping