BROCHE PERLES DE CULTURE ET DIAMANTS, CIRCA 1930
View More Items in Brooches & PinsRelated Brooches & Pins
More Items in Brooches & Pins
View MoreRecommended Jewelry
De forme rectangulaire, sertie de diamants de taille ancienne et de taille brillant, accentuée de deux perles de culture, poinçons français d'occasion pour le platine (850°/00) et l'or 18K (750°/00), dimensions 6.00 x 3.35 cm, poids brut 22.91 g.
Footnotes:
CULTURED PEARL AND DIAMOND BROOCH, CIRCA 1930
Of rectangular design, set with old brilliant- and brilliant-cut diamonds, highlighted by two cultured pearls, French marks for platinum and 18 carat gold, measurements 6.00 x 3.35 cm, gross weight 22.91 grams.
Footnotes:
Overall condition: good, small signs of oxidation.
Brooch in platinum and 18 carat gold
Pin in 18 carat gold
Measurements:
6.00 x 3.40 x 1.10 cm
Principal diamond:
Measurements: 8.29-8.29 x 4.30 mm
Cultured pearls:
Circumference : 0.73 mm (approx)
Please note that the pearls have not been tested in a gem laboratory.
Pin in 18 carat gold
Measurements:
6.00 x 3.40 x 1.10 cm
Principal diamond:
Cultured pearls:
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €8,000 - €12,000
Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, frSee Policy for Shipping