Große Art Déco-Tierfigur "Diamantfasan"
Arthur Storch Sale History
View Price Results for Arthur StorchRecommended Items
Auf profiliertem Ovalsockel stehender Fasan mit leicht reliefiertem Federkleid. Der geneigte Kopf mit arttypischem, sog. "Kragen". Kobaltblaue Unterglasurmalerei. Entw. Arthur Storch, um 1928. Entw.-Monogr.; Minim. rest.; Manufakturmarke. H. 23,5 cm. L. 36 cm.
A large Thuringian Art Deco porcelain figure of a diamant pheasant painted in underglazed cobalt-blue and gold. Minor restored. Manufacturer's mark.
Thüringen. Aelteste Volkstedter Porzellanmanufaktur. Um 1928 - 1934.
- 30.95%
Estimate €360 - €720
Item located in Ahlden(Aller), Niedersachsen, deOffers In-House Shipping