Art Déco-Fasanengruppe
Arthur Storch Sale History
View Price Results for Arthur StorchRecommended Items
Auf gekantetem, stilisiertem Baumstammsockel sitzendes, zugewandtes Fasanenpaar mit leicht reliefiertem Federkleid. Entw. Arthur Storch, um 1928. Kobaltblaue Unterglasurmalerei mit goldstaffiertem Schnabel, Augen und Krallen. Entw. Arthur Storch. Entw.-Monogr.; Manufakturmarke. H. 43 cm.
A large Thuringian Art Deco porcelain pheasant figure group painted in underglazed cobalt-blue and gold. Manufacturer's mark.
Thüringen. Aelteste Volkstedter Porzellanmanufaktur. Um 1928 - 1934.
- 30.95%
Art Déco-Fasanengruppe
Estimate €550 - €1,100
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Ahlden(Aller), Niedersachsen, deOffers In-House Shipping