Art Déco-Tierfigur "Fasan"
Arthur Storch Sale History
View Price Results for Arthur StorchRecommended Items
Auf ovaler, profilierter Sockelplinthe stehender Fasan mit leicht reliefiertem Federkleid. Entw. Arthur Storch. Kobaltblaue Unterglasurmalerei mit goldstaffiertem Schnabel, Augen und Krallen. Entw. Arthur Storch. Entw.-Monogr.; Minim. rest.; Manufakturmarke. H. 43 cm.
A large Thuringian Art Deco porcelain figure of a pheasant painted in underglazed cobalt-blue and gold. Minor restored. Manufacturer's mark.
Thüringen. Aelteste Volkstedter Porzellanmanufaktur. Um 1930.
- 30.95%
Art Déco-Tierfigur "Fasan"
Estimate €550 - €1,100
Item located in Ahlden(Aller), Niedersachsen, deOffers In-House Shipping