GIULIO PAOLINI (1940-) Carte noire 1998
Giulio Paolini Sale History
View Price Results for Giulio PaoliniRecommended Items
GIULIO PAOLINI (1940-)
Carte noire 1998
opera composta da 9 litografie cm 50x70 cad (misure totali cm 150x210)
esemplare P. A
opera eseguita in 30 esemplari
firmatata e datata in basso a sinistra
numerata nel secondo pannello in alto a sinistra
Carte noire 1998
this work is composed of 9 lithographs 19,68x27,55 each (59,05x82,67 overall measures)
edition A. P.
edition of 30 copies
signed and numbered lower left
numbered on the second panel upper left
bibliografia: Impressions graphiques. L'opera grafica 1967 - 1992 di Giulio Paolini. Marco Noire Editions, Torino 1992, fascicolo di aggiornamento 1992 - 95, cat. n. 85. Carte Noire Editions 1980/2015, edito da Verlag der Buchhandlung Walther Konig, Colonia, Germania
Carte noire 1998
esemplare P. A
Carte noire 1998
edition A. P.
edition of 30 copies
- 27% up to €100.00
- 27% up to €100,000.00
- 27% above €100,000.00
Estimate €1,500 - €1,700
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Genoa, Italy, itSee Policy for Shipping