GIULIO TURCATO (1912-1995) Reticolo1965
Giulio Turcato Sale History
View Price Results for Giulio TurcatoRecommended Items
GIULIO TURCATO (1912-1995)
Reticolo
1965
signé
huile et émail sur toile
signed
oil and enamel on canvas
90 x 130 cm.
35 3/8 x 51 3/16 in.
Réalisé en 1965.
Footnotes:
Cette œuvre est enregistrée sous le n° EZ241014SP02YA auprès de l'Archivio Giulio Turcato, Rome ; un certificat de l'Archivio Giulio Turcato sera remis à l'acquéreur.
Provenance
Galleria d'Arte del Naviglio, Milan
Collection particulière, Italie
Vente: Finarte casa d'Aste, Milan, 14 octobre 1997, lot 136
Collection particulière, Milan (acquis dans cette vente)
Puis par descendance au propriétaire actuel
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
Reticolo
1965
signé
huile et émail sur toile
signed
oil and enamel on canvas
90 x 130 cm.
35 3/8 x 51 3/16 in.
Réalisé en 1965.
Footnotes:
Provenance
- 27.5% up to €25,000.00
- 26% up to €700,000.00
- 20% above €700,000.00
Estimate €15,000 - €20,000
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Paris, France, frSee Policy for Shipping