CARLA PRINA (1911-2008) Monument 5 1978
CARLA PRINA (1911-2008)
Monument 5
1978
signé et daté 1978 ; signé, titré et daté 1978 au revers
huile sur toile
signed and dated 1978 ; signed, titled and dated 1978 on the reverse
oil on canvas
60 x 81 cm.
23 5/8 x 31 7/8 in.
Footnotes:
Cette oeuvre est enregistrée sous le n° OT78-54 auprès de l'Archivio Carla Prina, Milan ; un certificat de de l'Archivio Carla Prina sera remis à l'acquéreur.
Provenance
Collection de l'artiste, Italie
Collection particulière, Italie (par descendance)
Don de celle-ci au propriétaire actuel
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
Monument 5
1978
huile sur toile
oil on canvas
60 x 81 cm.
23 5/8 x 31 7/8 in.
Footnotes:
Provenance
- 27.5% up to €25,000.00
- 26% up to €700,000.00
- 20% above €700,000.00
Estimate €8,000 - €12,000
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Paris, France, frSee Policy for Shipping