SALZSCHALE, SAHNEGIESSER UND SCHALE
View More Items in Tableware & BarwareRelated Tableware & Barware
More Items in Tableware & Barware
View MoreRecommended Home & Décor
A SILVER SALT, A CREAM JUG AND A BOWL Russian, including St. Petersburg / Moscow, mid-19th century Chased end engraved. Fully marked with city hallmark, assayer's marks, 84 standard and various master's marks, 'PO' in Cyrillic among them. Dents. 4.4-8.5 cm high, 478 gr._x0013_SALZSCHALE, SAHNEGIESSER UND SCHALE Russland, u.a. St. Petersburg / Moskau, Mitte 19. Jh. Silber, innen vergoldet, Gravurdekor. H. 4,4-8,5 cm, 478 g. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und verschiedenen Meisterzeichen, darunter 'PO' in Kyrillisch. Teils gedellt.
- 33%
Estimate €260 - €520
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping