IKONE MIT ERWEITERTER DEESIS MIT VERMEIL-OKLAD
AN ICON SHOWING THE EXTENDED DEISIS WITH A SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, 18th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, Saveliy Petrov, 1765 (oklad) Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. Executed on a gold ground. The oklad border repoussé and chased with scrolling foliate designs and rocailles. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, alderman's mark and master's mark. Partially restored. 32.3 x 27 cm._x0013_IKONE MIT ERWEITERTER DEESIS MIT VERMEIL-OKLAD Russland, 18. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, Sawelij Petrow, 1765 (Oklad) Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Doppeltes Kowtscheg, Goldgrund. Oklad aus getriebenem und vergoldetem Silber. 32,3 x 27 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Aldermannsmarke und Meisterzeichen 'SP' in Kyrillisch. Partiell rest.
- 33%
Estimate €1,700 - €3,400
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping