Ikone Mit Erweiterter Deesis Mit Vermeil-oklad - Apr 19, 2024 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Nrw

IKONE MIT ERWEITERTER DEESIS MIT VERMEIL-OKLAD

item-174291132=1
item-174291132=2
AN ICON SHOWING THE EXTENDED DEISIS WITH A SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, 18th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, Saveliy Petrov, 1765 (oklad) Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. Executed on a gold ground. The oklad border repoussé and chased with scrolling foliate designs and rocailles. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, alderman's mark and master's mark. Partially restored. 32.3 x 27 cm._x0013_IKONE MIT ERWEITERTER DEESIS MIT VERMEIL-OKLAD Russland, 18. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, Sawelij Petrow, 1765 (Oklad) Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Doppeltes Kowtscheg, Goldgrund. Oklad aus getriebenem und vergoldetem Silber. 32,3 x 27 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Aldermannsmarke und Meisterzeichen 'SP' in Kyrillisch. Partiell rest.
  • 33%

Estimate €1,700 - €3,400
Starting Price €1,700

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,338 Followers