FEINE KLEINE IKONE MIT DEN GESCHEHNISSEN UM DIE GEBURT CHRISTI
A FINELY PAINTED SMALL ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF CHRIST Russian, Moscow or Solvychegodsk, Stroganov School, 1st third 17th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The miniature figures rendered meticulously, mostly with reds and greens against an ochre background and gold ground. Minor areas of retouching. 21.5 x 18.5 cm._x0013_FEINE KLEINE IKONE MIT DEN GESCHEHNISSEN UM DIE GEBURT CHRISTI Russland, Moskau oder Solwytschegodsk, Stroganow-Schule, 1. Drittel 17. Jh. Einzeltafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben und Hintergrund vergoldet. 21,5 x 18,5 cm. Rückseitig in Weiß ausgeführte Rahmenlinie. Min. rest.
- 33%
Estimate €1,000 - €2,000
9 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping