SAMMLUNG VON 16 BRONZE IKONEN: DEESIS, AUSGEWÄHLTE HEILIGE UND KRUZIFIXE
A COLLECTION OF 16 BRASS ICONS SHOWING THE DEISIS, SELECTED SAINTS AS WELL AS SOME CRUCIFIXES Russian, 17th-19th century Cast in relief, partially enamelled in blue, partially silver-plated. Enamel chipped. 6.1-20.8 cm high._x0013_SAMMLUNG VON 16 BRONZE IKONEN: DEESIS, AUSGEWÄHLTE HEILIGE UND KRUZIFIXE Russland, 17.-19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, teils emailliert, teils versilbert. 6,1-20,8 cm. Email best.
- 33%
Estimate €180 - €360
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping