Heinrich Frauberger, Die Kunstsammlung Des Herrn Wilhelm Peter Metzler, 1897 - Mar 24, 2024 | Global Auctions Company In Ca

Heinrich Frauberger, Die Kunstsammlung des Herrn Wilhelm Peter Metzler, 1897

Kilian, Lucas: (1579 Augsburg 1637), Kopie nach. Bildnis des Jacob Reihing (1579 Augsburg - Tübingen 1628). Tuschfederzeichnung in Braun 17.-18. Jh. 13,5 x 12,6 cm. Blgr. ca. 17,1 x 14,5 cm. Auf die Konturen de
2020Kilian, LucasSee Sold Price
GABRIEL VON MAX TAG DES HERRN: GABRIEL VON MAX 1840 Prague - 1915 Munich Day of the Lord Oil on canvas. 57 x 43 cm. Signed lower right 'G. Max' and titled lower centre. Part. rest. GABRIEL VON MAX 1840 Prag - 1915 Muenchen Tag des
2022GABRIEL VON MAX TAG DES HERRNSee Sold Price

item-172361981=1
item-172361981=2
item-172361981=3
item-172361981=4
item-172361981=5
item-172361981=6
Heinrich Frauberger, Die Kunstsammlung des Herrn Wilhelm Peter Metzler (The art collection of Wilhelm Peter Metzler) in Frankfurt am Main. Published Frankfurt Verlag Von Joseph Baer & Co. 1897. Chromolithographic frontispiece, 60 collotypes and 95 in-text sepia toned reproductions. Green cloth boards, gilt title. Gilt top edge. 8.5lbs
phb909
Approx. Measurements: 15.5in. x 11.75in. x 1.25in..
Domestic Shipping: $10
Very good condition, covers lightly rubbed extremities, slightly cocked, light scuffs, spatters to back cover. Pages have some toning, otherwise clean. Scratch to top edge of gilt.
  • 25%

Estimate $80 - $100
Starting Price $60

Item located in Wilmington, CA, us
Offers In-House Shipping

Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers

Global Auctions Company

Global Auctions Company

Gardena, CA, United States962 Followers