Guido Crepax Anita – Una storia possibile
ENG
Original art published at page 35 of the volume Morgan editions, 1974. Pencil and ink on Schoeller thin cardboard, signed. Dated 1974. In hand-decorated frame. Excellent condition.
IT
Tavola originale pubblicata a pag. 35 del volume edizioni Morgan, 1974. Matita e china sucartoncino Schoeller cm 36x49, firmata. Datata 1974. In cornice Artequadro decorata a mano.Un’opera che rivela la possente carica erotica dell’artista, senza scadere mai nell’esplicito.Eccellente stato.
IT
- 15%
Estimate €6,600 - €13,000
Item located in Torino, itSee Policy for Shipping