Masters of Comic Art 2013-04-12 Auction - 351 Price Results - Little Nemo Auction House SRL in it

Charles Schulz PeanutsAlberto Breccia Sherlock TimeAlessandro Biffignandi Potere occulto
Torino, Italy

Masters of Comic Art

Original arts and illustrations by the Masters of Comic Art; Sexy art, Pin-ups; original arts for Italian comics
Lot Number: Lowest
Enrique Alcatena La Fortaleza Movil: ENG Original art for page 15. Pencil and ink on drawing paper. Some glue traces (because of the removal of the lettering). IT Enrique Alcatena La Fortaleza Movil Tavola originale di pagina 15,
0001: Enrique Alcatena La Fortaleza MovilEst. €150-€350
Enrique Alcatena La Fortaleza Movil: ENG Original art for page 16. Pencil and ink on drawing paper. Some glue traces (because of the removal of the lettering). Scroll-signed by Alcatena and Barreiro, dated 1987. IT Enrique Alcatena La
0002: Enrique Alcatena La Fortaleza MovilEst. €150-€350Lot Passed
Roberto Baldazzini Ines: ENG Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Signed. IT Roberto Baldazzini Ines Illustrazione matita e china su cartoncino cm 33x34. Firmata. Il fumettista, illustratore, designer e pittore Roberto
0003: Roberto Baldazzini InesEst. €375-€700
Roberto Baldazzini Sofia Pin-Up: ENG Sophia Loren’s portrait. Realised for an exhibition devoted to Sophia Loren, held in Parma in 2011. Pencil on paper. Signed. IT Roberto Baldazzini La Miliardaria (m.) Ritratto di Sophia Loren,
0004: Roberto Baldazzini Sofia Pin-UpEst. €225-€500Lot Passed
Roberto Baldazzini Sofia Pin-Up: ENG Sophia Loren’s portrait. Ink on paper. Signed. IT Roberto Baldazzini La Miliardaria Ritratto di Sophia Loren china su carta cm 33x48. Firmata.
0005: Roberto Baldazzini Sofia Pin-UpEst. €550-€1,000
Baru (Hervé Barulea) Illustrazione: ENG Pencil, ink and watercolour . Dedicated. IT Baru (Hervé Barulea) Illustrazione matita, china e acquerello cm 20,5x20. Con dedica. Disegnatore impegnato, Baru esordisce nel 1982 su “Pilote”.
0006: Baru (Hervé Barulea) IllustrazioneEst. €250-€500Lot Passed
Bonvi (Franco Bonvicini) Nick Carter: ENG Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Signed and dated 1975. IT Bonvi (Franco Bonvicini) Nick Carter Illustrazione matita e china su cartoncino cm 20x15,5 (disegno cm 15,5x11). Firmata e datata 1975.
0007: Bonvi (Franco Bonvicini) Nick CarterEst. €150-€400
Alessandro Biffignandi Fantomen: ENG Preliminary cover art. Pencil on paper, signed. Not dated but from the 80s. IT Alessandro Biffignandi Fantomen Preliminare di copertina lapis su carta cm 30x39. Firmata. Non datata ma anni ’80.
0008: Alessandro Biffignandi FantomenEst. €200-€400
Alessandro Biffignandi Ritratto di donna che legge: ENG Mixed technique on cardboard. Signed. IT Alessandro Biffignandi Ritratto di donna che legge Illustrazione tecnica mista su cartone cm 39,5x27. Firmata.
0011: Alessandro Biffignandi Ritratto di donna che leggeEst. €1,300-€2,800
Alberto Breccia Sherlock Time: ENG Full-panel art. Pencil and ink on drawing paper. Early 60s. Lettering partially lacking. IT Alberto Breccia Sherlock Time Tavola a pannello intero. Matita e china su carta da disegno cm 34x45.
0012: Alberto Breccia Sherlock TimeEst. €1,500-€3,500
Luigi Corteggi Kriminal – Smith puntaforte: ENG Original cover art for “Kriminal”#358, published in May 1972. Tempera on cardboard. Signed, framed. Excellent condition. IT Luigi Corteggi Kriminal – Smith puntaforte Originale di
0013: Luigi Corteggi Kriminal – Smith puntaforteEst. €1,600-€3,000
Guido Crepax Senza titolo – neri: ENG Art published on “Novella”#41, October 1964. Pencil,ink and blue tempera on Schoeller cardboard, signed. IT Guido Crepax Senza titolo – neri Grande illustrazione pittorica pubblicatasu
0014: Guido Crepax Senza titolo – neriEst. €2,500-€6,000Lot Passed
Guido Crepax Illustrazione Baba Yaga: ENG Pencil and ink on Schoeller cardboard. Signed and dated 1971. Excellent condition. First published on page 18 of the volume Valentina nella stufa, Milano Libri, 1973. IT Guido Crepax
0015: Guido Crepax Illustrazione Baba YagaEst. €9,000-€18,000
Guido Crepax Anita – Una storia possibile: ENG Original art published at page 35 of the volume Morgan editions, 1974. Pencil and ink on Schoeller thin cardboard, signed. Dated 1974. In hand-decorated frame. Excellent condition. IT Guido
0016: Guido Crepax Anita – Una storia possibileEst. €6,600-€13,000
Guido Crepax Valentina con gli stivali: ENG Pencil and ink on thin cardboard, signed and dated 1968. Excellent condition. IT Guido Crepax Valentina con gli stivali Tavola originale matita e china su cartoncino cm 36,5x51, firmata e datata
0017: Guido Crepax Valentina con gli stivaliEst. €9,000-€15,000
Will Eisner The Spirit: ENG Original art for page 7 of Pinhead, published on April 6, 1947. Pencil and ink on cardboard.Signed. Excellent condition. IT Will Eisner The Spirit Originale per l’avventura Pinhead,
0018: Will Eisner The SpiritEst. €3,900-€6,500Lot Passed
Massimiliano Frezzato Margot queen of the night: ENG 10th art for the graphic novel realised in 1992 and published in the USA. Mixed technique on 4 remounted panels. IT Massimiliano Frezzato Margot queen of the night Decima tavola della graphic
0019: Massimiliano Frezzato Margot queen of the nightEst. €500-€1,000
Massimiliano Frezzato Margot: ENG Mixed technique on thin cardboard. Signed in ciphers. IT Massimiliano Frezzato Margot Grande tavola in 8 pannelli. Tecnica mista su cartoncino cm 43x60. Il pannello centrale è disegnato
0020: Massimiliano Frezzato MargotEst. €1,100-€2,300
Giacinto Gaudenzi Ulisse: ENG Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Watercoloured on the back. Signed. IT Giacinto Gaudenzi Ulisse Tavola per La Storia del mondo Larousse. Matita e china su cartoncino cm 22x34.
0023: Giacinto Gaudenzi UlisseEst. €150-€350Lot Passed
Vittorio Giardino Illustrazione per Lucca Comics: ENG Pencil and ink on cardboard. Signed. Excellent condition. IT Vittorio Giardino Illustrazione per Lucca Comics Matita e china su cartoncino cm 33x48, disegno cm 23x31. Firmato. Eccellente stato.
0024: Vittorio Giardino Illustrazione per Lucca ComicsEst. €3,400-€5,800