Halbsavonette, Schweiz, 2. H. 19. Jh.
Half savonette - Switzerland, 2nd half 19th century Round case, white dial with Roman numerals for hours and minute markers, decentralized seconds, blued pear-shaped hands, large monogram engraving on the back, crown winding movement. Yellow gold 15 ct (625). Stamped several times, engraved inside ''Heitzmann and Sons, Cardiff''. D. 5 cm. - Working condition not tested. // Halbsavonette Schweiz, 2. H. 19. Jh. Rundes Gehaeuse, weisses Zifferblatt mit roemischen Stundenzahlen und Strichminuterie, dezentrale Sekunde, geblaeute Birnen-Zeiger, rueckseitig grosse Monogrammgravur, Kronaufzugwerk. Gelbgold 15 ct (625). Mehrfach gestempelt, innen eingraviert ''Heitzmann and Sons, Cardiff''. D. 5 cm. - Gehfaehigkeit nicht geprueft.
- 30%
Estimate €2,000 - €4,000
Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, deSee Policy for Shipping