Damentaschenuhr, Um 1860
Breguet Sale History
View Price Results for BreguetRelated Pocket Watches
More Items from Breguet
View MoreRecommended Watches
Ladies' pocket watch - Circa 1860 Round case, white dial with Roman numerals for hours and graduated minute markers, blued Breguet hands, engine-turned and flower cartouche on the back, key-wound movement. Yellow gold 14 ct. Stamped, engraved inside ''A. Eppner & Co. Berlin & Laehn''. D. 3.3 cm. - Slight signs of age and wear. - Working condition not tested. // Damentaschenuhr Um 1860 Rundes Gehaeuse, weisses Zifferblatt mit roemischen Stundenzahlen und Strichminuterie, geblaeute Breguet-Zeiger, rueckseitig guillochiert und mit Bluetenkartusche, Schluesselaufzugwerk. Gelbgold 14 ct. Gestempelt, innen eingraviert ''A. Eppner & Co. Berlin & Laehn''. D. 3,3 cm. - Leichte Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren. - Gehfaehigkeit nicht geprueft.
- 30%
Damentaschenuhr, Um 1860
Estimate €900 - €1,800
Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, deSee Policy for Shipping