Edward Saidi Tingatinga (tanzanie 1932-1972) Sans Titre (buffle Et Oiseau) - Jul 06, 2023 | Bonhams In Avenue Hoche

Edward Saidi Tingatinga (Tanzanie 1932-1972) Sans titre (buffle et oiseau)

Related Art

More Items in Art

View More
item-155632576=1
Edward Saidi Tingatinga (Tanzanie 1932-1972)
Sans titre (buffle et oiseau)
1971

signé et daté ' E.S Tingatinga 1971' en bas au centre
acrylique sur isorel

signed and dated ' E.S Tingatinga 1971' lower centre
acrylic on hardboard

61 x 60.5cm. (24 x 23 13/16in.)
Footnotes:
Provenance
Collection privée, Allemagne
  • 28% up to €40,000.00
  • 27% up to €800,000.00
  • 21% above €800,000.00

Estimate €3,000 - €5,000
Starting Price €2,500
5 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, fr

Bonhams

Bonhams

London, United Kingdom12,303 Followers