D’Antona Mario - "La montagna di luce", 1947
ITA
china e acquerello su cartoncino, 25 x 35,5 cm
Illustrazione originale realizzata da D’Antona per il romanzo "La montagna di luce" di Emilio Salgari, edito da Viglongo nel 1947. Firmata.
________________________________________________________________
ENG
ink and watercolor on thin cardboard. Original illustration made by D’Antona for the novel "The mountain of light" by Emilio Salgari, published by Viglongo in 1947. Signed.
ITA
ENG
.
- 23% up to €50,000.00
- 20% above €50,000.00
Estimate €150 - €250
Item located in Milano, Italy, itOffers In-House Shipping