D’antona Mario - "la Montagna Di Luce", 1947 - May 19, 2023 | Urania & Finarte In Italy

D’Antona Mario - "La montagna di luce", 1947

item-150925952=1

ITA

china e acquerello su cartoncino, 25 x 35,5 cm

Illustrazione originale realizzata da D’Antona per il romanzo "La montagna di luce" di Emilio Salgari, edito da Viglongo nel 1947. Firmata.

________________________________________________________________

ENG

ink and watercolor on thin cardboard. Original illustration made by D’Antona for the novel "The mountain of light" by Emilio Salgari, published by Viglongo in 1947. Signed.
.
  • 23% up to €50,000.00
  • 20% above €50,000.00

Estimate €150 - €250
Starting Price €150

Item located in Milano, Italy, it
Offers In-House Shipping

Urania & Finarte

Urania & Finarte

badge TOP RATED
Milano, Italy512 Followers