Sto (sergio Tofano) - "cordial Campari", 1931 - May 19, 2023 | Urania & Finarte In Italy

Sto (Sergio Tofano) - "Cordial Campari", 1931

Related Cordial Glasses

More Items in Cordial Glasses

View More

Recommended Tableware & Barware

View More
item-150925953=1

ITA

matita e china su cartoncino, 28 x 38,5 cm

Illustrazione originale realizzata da Tofano per una delle sue celebri campagne pubblicitarie della Campari. Poliedrico e geniale, Tofano presta la sua brillante inventiva a diversi marchi italiani durante il primo Dopoguerra tra cui Barilla, Zucca e Campari. Firmata e datata.

________________________________________________________________

ENG

pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Original illustration made by Tofano for one of his famous Campari advertising campaigns. Multifaceted and ingenious, Tofano lent his brilliant inventiveness to various Italian brands during the first post-war period, including Barilla, Zucca and Campari. Signed and dated.
.
  • 23% up to €50,000.00
  • 20% above €50,000.00

Estimate €500 - €800
Starting Price €500
8 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Milano, Italy, it
Offers In-House Shipping

Urania & Finarte

Urania & Finarte

badge TOP RATED
Milano, Italy524 Followers