Sto (Sergio Tofano) - "Cordial Campari", 1931
View More Items in Cordial GlassesRelated Cordial Glasses
More Items in Cordial Glasses
View MoreRecommended Tableware & Barware
ITA
matita e china su cartoncino, 28 x 38,5 cm
Illustrazione originale realizzata da Tofano per una delle sue celebri campagne pubblicitarie della Campari. Poliedrico e geniale, Tofano presta la sua brillante inventiva a diversi marchi italiani durante il primo Dopoguerra tra cui Barilla, Zucca e Campari. Firmata e datata.
________________________________________________________________
ENG
pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Original illustration made by Tofano for one of his famous Campari advertising campaigns. Multifaceted and ingenious, Tofano lent his brilliant inventiveness to various Italian brands during the first post-war period, including Barilla, Zucca and Campari. Signed and dated.
ITA
ENG
.
- 23% up to €50,000.00
- 20% above €50,000.00
Estimate €500 - €800
8 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Italy, itOffers In-House Shipping