Guareschi Giovannino - "la Repubblica Si Difende", 1959 - May 19, 2023 | Urania & Finarte In Italy

Guareschi Giovannino - "La Repubblica si difende", 1959

item-150925887=1

ITA

matita e china su cartoncino, 25 x 23,5 cm

Illustrazione originale realizzata da Guareschi pubblicata sulle pagine della rivista Candido del 13 Dicembre 1959. Firmata al fronte e titolata e datata al retro.

________________________________________________________________

ENG

pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Original illustration made by Guareschi published on the pages of the magazine Candido of 13 December 1959. Signed on the front and titled and dated on the back.
.
  • 23% up to €50,000.00
  • 20% above €50,000.00

Estimate €300 - €500
Starting Price €300

Item located in Milano, Italy, it
Offers In-House Shipping

Urania & Finarte

Urania & Finarte

badge TOP RATED
Milano, Italy524 Followers