Biedermeiertasse Und Untertasse Mit Streifendekor, Wien, 1820er/30er Jahre - Apr 01, 2023 | Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser In Bavaria

Biedermeiertasse und Untertasse mit Streifendekor, Wien, 1820er/30er Jahre

Related Drinkware & Glasses

More Items in Drinkware & Glasses

View More

Recommended Tableware & Barware

View More
item-148760950=1
item-148760950=2
item-148760950=3
item-148760950=4
A Biedermeier Cup and Saucer with Striped Decoration : Vienna, 1820s/30s A bell-shaped cup with a raised ear handle ending in a paw; the walls decorated with broad, colourful bands, the cup almost entirely gilded on the inside, the saucer with a central ray motif in gold. Porcelain. On the bottom of the saucer underglazed blue band, year mark ''827'' resp. ''838'', numbers of the turners. H. D 9,5 cm, D. UT 15 cm. // Biedermeiertasse und Untertasse mit Streifendekor : Wien, 1820er/30er Jahre : Gefusste Glockenform mit hochgezogenem, in Tatze auslaufendem Ohrenhenkel; Wandung geziert mit breiten, bunten Baendern, Tasse innen fast ganz vergoldet, Untertasse mit zentralem Strahlenmotiv in Gold. Porzellan. Am Boden der Untertasse unterglasurblauer Bindenschild, Jahreszeichen "827" bzw. "838", Drehernummern. H. T 9,5 cm, D. UT 15 cm.
  • 30%

Estimate €150 - €300
Starting Price €150
6 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, de

Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

Bamberg, Germany688 Followers