Biedermeiertasse und Untertasse mit Streifendekor, Wien, 1820er/30er Jahre
View More Items in Drinkware & GlassesRelated Drinkware & Glasses
More Items in Drinkware & Glasses
View MoreRecommended Tableware & Barware
A Biedermeier Cup and Saucer with Striped Decoration : Vienna, 1820s/30s A bell-shaped cup with a raised ear handle ending in a paw; the walls decorated with broad, colourful bands, the cup almost entirely gilded on the inside, the saucer with a central ray motif in gold. Porcelain. On the bottom of the saucer underglazed blue band, year mark ''827'' resp. ''838'', numbers of the turners. H. D 9,5 cm, D. UT 15 cm. // Biedermeiertasse und Untertasse mit Streifendekor : Wien, 1820er/30er Jahre : Gefusste Glockenform mit hochgezogenem, in Tatze auslaufendem Ohrenhenkel; Wandung geziert mit breiten, bunten Baendern, Tasse innen fast ganz vergoldet, Untertasse mit zentralem Strahlenmotiv in Gold. Porzellan. Am Boden der Untertasse unterglasurblauer Bindenschild, Jahreszeichen "827" bzw. "838", Drehernummern. H. T 9,5 cm, D. UT 15 cm.
- 30%
Estimate €150 - €300
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, deSee Policy for Shipping