Barocksekretaer : Sueddeutschland, 1. H. 18. Jh.
Baroque secretary : Southern Germany, 1st half of the 18th century On ball feet and pyramid legs, curved corpus with four drawers and beveled writing tablet, the recessed tabernacle top with central door between rows of drawers; inlaid rectangular panels. Walnut and other native hardwoods veneered, pewter veins, bronze hardware. 174 x 110 x 80 cm. - Damage to veneer and age, interior missing. // Barocksekretaer : Sueddeutschland, 1. H. 18. Jh. : Auf Ballenfuessen und Pyramidenbeinen, geschweifter Korpus mit vier Laden und abgeschraegter Schreibplatte, der zurueckgesetzte Tabernakelaufsatz mit Mitteltuer zwischen Schubladenreihen; eingelegte Rechteckfelder. Nussholz und andere heimische Laubhoelzer furniert, Zinnadern, Bronzebeschlagwerk. 174 x 110 x 80 cm. - Alters- u. Furnierschaeden, Inneneinrichtung fehlt.
- 30%
Estimate €3,800 - €7,600
Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, deSee Policy for Shipping