Louis-XVI-Spiegel : 2. H. 18. Jh.
Louis XVI mirror : 2nd half of the 18th c. High rectangular frame with pearl bar and bow ribbon, openwork vase structure with carved flowers, as lower finish carved laurel branches. Coniferous wood, gilded. 115 x 39 cm. - Signs of age. // Louis-XVI-Spiegel 2. H. 18. Jh. Hochrechteckiger Rahmen mit Perlstab und Schleifenband, durchbrochener Vasenaufbau mit geschnitzten Blueten, als unterer Abschluss geschnitzte Lorbeerzweige. Nadelholz, vergoldet. 115 x 39 cm. - Altersspuren.
- 30%
Estimate €1,300 - €2,600
Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, deSee Policy for Shipping