Dalí, Salvador Paternoster. Mit Einer Farbtafel Und 8 Farb. Offset-lithographien. Mailand, - Sep 26, 2022 | Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin Gmbh In Berlin

Dalí, Salvador Paternoster. Mit einer Farbtafel und 8 farb. Offset-Lithographien. Mailand,

Related Religious & Spiritual Objects

More Items in Religious & Spiritual Objects

View More

Recommended Collectibles

View More
item-135647029=1
Surrealismus
Dalí, Salvador
Paternoster. Mit einer Farbtafel und 8 farb. Offset-Lithographien. Mailand, Rizzoli, 1971. Folio. Blaue OSeide mit goldenem DTitel (lichtrandig, unscheinbare Fleckchen).
Surrealism - With one colour plate and 8 col. offset lithographs. Original blue silk with golden cover title (light margins, inconspicuous stains). - Second edition (first edition 1966). - The Lord's Prayer in eight different languages illustrated by Dalí. The offset lithographs each under Japan with printed title. - In the outermost margin delicately browned. Some tissue guards a little bit creased. Very sporadically minimally brownspotted. Good copy.
Zweite Ausgabe (Erstausgabe 1966). - Von Dalí illustriertes "Vaterunser" in acht verschiedenen Sprachen. Die Offset-Lithographien je unter Japan mit gedr. Titel. - Im äußersten Rand zart gebräunt. Einige Schutzhemdchen etwas knickspurig. Sehr vereinzelt minimal braunfleckig. Gutes Exemplar.

  • 22.95%

Estimate €200 - €300
Starting Price €200

Item located in Berlin, Berlin, de
Offers In-House Shipping