Dalí, Salvador Paternoster. Mit einer Farbtafel und 8 farb. Offset-Lithographien. Mailand,
More Items in Religious & Spiritual Objects
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
Surrealismus
Dalí, Salvador
Paternoster. Mit einer Farbtafel und 8 farb. Offset-Lithographien. Mailand, Rizzoli, 1971. Folio. Blaue OSeide mit goldenem DTitel (lichtrandig, unscheinbare Fleckchen).
Surrealism - With one colour plate and 8 col. offset lithographs. Original blue silk with golden cover title (light margins, inconspicuous stains). - Second edition (first edition 1966). - The Lord's Prayer in eight different languages illustrated by Dalí. The offset lithographs each under Japan with printed title. - In the outermost margin delicately browned. Some tissue guards a little bit creased. Very sporadically minimally brownspotted. Good copy.
Zweite Ausgabe (Erstausgabe 1966). - Von Dalí illustriertes "Vaterunser" in acht verschiedenen Sprachen. Die Offset-Lithographien je unter Japan mit gedr. Titel. - Im äußersten Rand zart gebräunt. Einige Schutzhemdchen etwas knickspurig. Sehr vereinzelt minimal braunfleckig. Gutes Exemplar.
Dalí, Salvador
- 22.95%
Estimate €200 - €300
Item located in Berlin, Berlin, deOffers In-House Shipping