Friese, Richard Darstellung von vier Kranichen in einer Sumpflandschaft. 1906. Kohle u. Aquarell
View More Items in ArtRelated Art
More Items in Art
Zoologica Specifica
Friese, Richard
Darstellung von vier Kranichen in einer Sumpflandschaft. 1906. Kohle u. Aquarell tls. weißgehöht auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. Sichtmaße 102 x 146 cm. Dat. und mit R.F. (Richard Friese) monogrammiert. Ungeöffnet unter Lwd.-Passepartout in Massivholzrahmen gerahmt (140 x 183 cm).
Four cranes in a marshy landscape. Charcoal and watercolour partly heightened with white on buff paperDimensions 102 x 146 cm. Dated and monogrammed R.F. (Richard Friese). Framed under canvas passepartout in solid wood frame (140 x 183 cm). - Naturalistic and atmospheric composition by the painter Friese, who specialised in depicting animals. - Paper conditionally minimally a. very evenly browned, fine condition.
Naturnahe und stimmungsvolle Komposition des auf Tierdarstellungen spezialisierten Malers Friese. - Papierbedingt minimal u. sehr gleichmäßig gebräunt, schöner Zustand.
Friese, Richard
- 22.95%
Estimate €700 - €1,000
Item located in Berlin, Berlin, deOffers In-House Shipping