Friese, Richard Darstellung Von Vier Kranichen In Einer Sumpflandschaft. 1906. Kohle U. Aquarell - Sep 26, 2022 | Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin Gmbh In Berlin

Friese, Richard Darstellung von vier Kranichen in einer Sumpflandschaft. 1906. Kohle u. Aquarell

Related Art

More Items in Art

View More
item-135645959=1
Zoologica Specifica
Friese, Richard
Darstellung von vier Kranichen in einer Sumpflandschaft. 1906. Kohle u. Aquarell tls. weißgehöht auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. Sichtmaße 102 x 146 cm. Dat. und mit R.F. (Richard Friese) monogrammiert. Ungeöffnet unter Lwd.-Passepartout in Massivholzrahmen gerahmt (140 x 183 cm).
Four cranes in a marshy landscape. Charcoal and watercolour partly heightened with white on buff paperDimensions 102 x 146 cm. Dated and monogrammed R.F. (Richard Friese). Framed under canvas passepartout in solid wood frame (140 x 183 cm). - Naturalistic and atmospheric composition by the painter Friese, who specialised in depicting animals. - Paper conditionally minimally a. very evenly browned, fine condition.
Naturnahe und stimmungsvolle Komposition des auf Tierdarstellungen spezialisierten Malers Friese. - Papierbedingt minimal u. sehr gleichmäßig gebräunt, schöner Zustand.

  • 22.95%

Estimate €700 - €1,000
Starting Price €700

Item located in Berlin, Berlin, de
Offers In-House Shipping