GEORG MACCO DOLOMITI DI BRENTA
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
GEORG MACCO 1863 Aachen - 1933 Genoa Dolomiti di Brenta Oil on canvas, maroufl. on cardboard. Visible size 32 x 42,5 cm (F. 47 x 57 cm). Signed lower right 'Macco'. Slightly soiled, partly abraded. Frame. Provenance: Private collection, Rhine-Ruhr. GEORG MACCO 1863 Aachen - 1933 Genua Dolomiti di Brenta OEl auf Leinwand, maroufl. auf Karton. SM 32 x 42,5 cm (R. 47 x 57 cm). Signiert unten rechts 'Macco'. Leicht verschmutzt, part. ber. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung, Rhein-Ruhr.
- 33%
Estimate €600 - €1,200
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping