Georg Macco Am Gotthard - Sep 09, 2022 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Nrw

GEORG MACCO AM GOTTHARD

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-134516797=1
item-134516797=2
GEORG MACCO AM GOTTHARD
GEORG MACCO AM GOTTHARD
GEORG MACCO 1863 Aachen - 1933 Genoa At the Gotthard Oil on canvas, maroufl. on cardboard. 31 x 45 cm (F. 49 x 63 cm). Signed lower left 'Georg Macco'. Verso: titled by hand. Slightly soiled, part. min. abraded. Frame. Rahmen. Provenance: Private collection, Rhine-Ruhr. GEORG MACCO 1863 Aachen - 1933 Genua Am Gotthard OEl auf Leinwand, maroufl. auf Karton. 31 x 45 cm (R. 49 x 63 cm). Signiert unten links 'Georg Macco'. Verso: handschriftlich betitelt. Leicht verschmutzt, part. min. ber. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung, Rhein-Ruhr.
  • 33%

GEORG MACCO AM GOTTHARD

Estimate €600 - €1,200
Starting Price €600

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,322 Followers