CARL SCHLEICHER PAAR GEMAELDE: DAS ERSTE OPFER. ZU VIEL DES GUTEN
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
CARL SCHLEICHER Active in Vienna, mentioned around 1855 - 1871 Pair of paintings: The first victim. Too much of a good thing Each oil on wood. Each 21,5 x 16 cm (F. 31 x 25,5 cm). Each signed lower right. Verso: each handwritten numbered and titled: 782 and 783. Each part. min. abraded. Each framed. Rahmen. Provenance: Private collection Ruhr area. CARL SCHLEICHER Taetig in Wien, erwaehnt um 1855 - 1871 Paar Gemaelde: Das erste Opfer. Zu viel des Guten Jew. OEl auf Holz. Jew. 21,5 x 16 cm (R. 31 x 25,5 cm). Jew. signiert unten rechts. Verso: Jew. handschriftlich nummeriert und betitelt: 782 und 783. Jew. part. min. ber. Jew. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Ruhrgebiet.
- 33%
Estimate €200 - €400
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping