HERMANN CARL HEMPEL GELDERSEKADE IN AMSTERDAM
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
HERMANN CARL HEMPEL 1848 Stralsund - 1921 Duesseldorf Geldersekade in Amsterdam Oil on canvas, mounted on cardboard. 39 x 29 cm (F. 48 x 38 cm). Signed lower left 'H.C. Hempel'. Verso: Inscribed 'Geldersche Kade: Amsterdam gemalt nach der Natur von H.C. Hempel'. Frame. HERMANN CARL HEMPEL 1848 Stralsund - 1921 Duesseldorf Geldersekade in Amsterdam OEl auf Leinwand, aufgezogen auf Karton. 39 x 29 cm (R. 48 x 38 cm). Signiert unten links 'H.C. Hempel'. Verso: Bezeichnet 'Geldersche Kade: Amsterdam gemalt nach der Natur von H.C. Hempel'. Rahmen.
- 33%
Estimate €350 - €700
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping