CHARLES HOGUET SEGELSCHIFFE VOR DEM HAFEN (1858)
Charles Hoguet Sale History
View Price Results for Charles HoguetRecommended Items
CHARLES HOGUET 1821 Berlin - 1870 ibid. Sailing ships in front of the harbour (1858) Oil on wood. 13,5 x 25 cm (F. 21 x 32 cm). Signed and dated lower left 'C. Hoguet 58'. Verso: Label 'Kunsthaus Buehler, Stuttgart'. Frame. Provenance: Private collection. CHARLES HOGUET 1821 Berlin - 1870 ebenda Segelschiffe vor dem Hafen (1858) OEl auf Holz. 13,5 x 25 cm (R. 21 x 32 cm). Signiert und datiert unten links 'C. Hoguet 58'. Verso: Etikett 'Kunsthaus Buehler, Stuttgart'. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung.
- 33%
Estimate €900 - €1,800
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping