ANTONIO JULIUS ROSE FISCHER VOR DER KUESTE
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
ANTONIO JULIUS ROSE 1828 - 1911 Fishermen at the coast Oil on canvas. 40 x 32 cm (F. 63 x 55 cm). Signed lower left 'Rose'. Frame. Provenance: Private collection. ANTONIO JULIUS ROSE 1828 - 1911 Fischer vor der Kueste OEl auf Leinwand. 40 x 32 cm (R. 63 x 55 cm). Signiert unten links 'Rose'. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Muensterland.
- 33%
Estimate €280 - €560
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping