Edmund Adler (umkreis) Grossmutter Und Enkelin Vor Dem Haus (1888) - Sep 09, 2022 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Nrw

EDMUND ADLER (UMKREIS) GROssMUTTER UND ENKELIN VOR DEM HAUS (1888)

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-134516706=1
item-134516706=2
EDMUND ADLER (CIRCLE) 1876 Vienna - 1965 Mannersdorf am Leithagebirge Grandmother and granddaughter in front of the house (1888) Oil on canvas. 89 x 65 cm (R. 101 x 76 cm). Signed with difficulty on the left and dated. Verso: on the stretcher number '121'. Part. rest. Frame. EDMUND ADLER (UMKREIS) 1876 Wien - 1965 Mannersdorf am Leithagebirge Grossmutter und Enkelin vor dem Haus (1888) OEl auf Leinwand. 89 x 65 cm (R. 101 x 76 cm). Signiert schwerl leserlich links sowie datiert. Verso: auf dem Keilrahmen Nummer '121'. Part. rest. Rahmen.
  • 33%

Estimate €2,000 - €4,000
Starting Price €2,000

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,322 Followers