EDMUND ADLER (UMKREIS) GROssMUTTER UND ENKELIN VOR DEM HAUS (1888)
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
EDMUND ADLER (CIRCLE) 1876 Vienna - 1965 Mannersdorf am Leithagebirge Grandmother and granddaughter in front of the house (1888) Oil on canvas. 89 x 65 cm (R. 101 x 76 cm). Signed with difficulty on the left and dated. Verso: on the stretcher number '121'. Part. rest. Frame. EDMUND ADLER (UMKREIS) 1876 Wien - 1965 Mannersdorf am Leithagebirge Grossmutter und Enkelin vor dem Haus (1888) OEl auf Leinwand. 89 x 65 cm (R. 101 x 76 cm). Signiert schwerl leserlich links sowie datiert. Verso: auf dem Keilrahmen Nummer '121'. Part. rest. Rahmen.
- 33%
Estimate €2,000 - €4,000
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping