AUGUST DE WILDE LIEBESPAAR (1871)
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
AUGUST DE WILDE 1819 Lokeren - 1886 Saint-Nicolas Sweethearts (1871) Oil on canvas. 96 x 74 cm (F. 112 x 90 cm). Signed and dated lower left 'Augst de Wilde 1871'. Firnis yellowed. Frame. Provenance: Old Cologne private collection. AUGUST DE WILDE 1819 Lokeren - 1886 Saint-Nicolas Liebespaar (1871) OEl auf Leinwand. 96 x 74 cm (R. 112 x 90 cm). Signiet und datiert unten links 'Augst de Wilde 1871'. Firnis vergilbt. Rahmen. Provenienz: Alte Koelner Privatsammlung.
- 33%
Estimate €1,500 - €3,000
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping