Carl August Von Steuben, Also Charles Auguste De - Apr 16, 2016 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

CARL AUGUST VON STEUBEN, also CHARLES AUGUSTE DE

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-44310773=1
CARL AUGUST VON STEUBEN, also CHARLES AUGUSTE DE STEUBEN 1788 Bauerbach - Paris 1856 (follower) 'Peter der Große wird vom Sturm auf dem See Ladoga überrascht' 'Peter the Great surprised by a storm at the lake Ladoga' Öl auf Leinwand. 36 cm x 46,5 cm. Rahmen. Craquelé, part. mit Retuschen. Oil in canvas, 36 by 46,5 cm, craquelure, partially with retouchings, framed. Das Originalgemälde mit dem Titel 'Pierre le Grand surpris par la tempête sur le lac de The original painting with the title 'Pierre le Grand surpris par la tempête sur le lac de Ladoga' from 1812 is located in Musée de Picardie in Amiens. There are some replications of this motif, executed for example by Alexander Kotzebue (1815-1889).
CARL AUGUST (CHARLES AUGUSTE) VON (DE) STEUBEN 1788 Bauerbach - 1856 Paris (Nachfolger) 'Peter der Große wird vom Sturm auf dem See Ladoga überrascht' Öl auf Leinwand. 36 cm x 46,5 cm. Rahmen. Craquelé, part. mit Retuschen. Das Originalgemälde mit dem Titel 'Pierre le Grand surpris par la tempête sur le lac de Ladoga' von 1812 befindet sich im Musée de Picardie in Amiens. Es sind aber einige Wiederholungen des Sujets in Russland bekannt, wie z.b. von Alexander von Kotzebue (1815-1889).
  • 28%

Estimate €800 - €1,600
Starting Price €800

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers