A Rare Porcelain Figure Of A Chinese Russian, Kornilov - Apr 16, 2016 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A RARE PORCELAIN FIGURE OF A CHINESE Russian, Kornilov

item-44310772=1
A RARE PORCELAIN FIGURE OF A CHINESE Russian, Kornilov Porcelain Manufactory, 1835-1843 A porcelain decanter in form of a Chinese man. Marked under base with impressed manufactory mark. Minimally chipped. 20.5 cm high.
SEHR SELTENE UND FEIN STAFFIERTE FIGUR EINES CHINESEN Russland, Porzellanmanufaktur Kornilow, 1835-1843 Porzellan, polychrom staffiert und gold staffiert. H. 20,5 cm. Auf der Bodenunterseite eingepresste Manufakturmarke. Karaffe mit oberen Ausguss. Am Stand min. best.
  • 28%

Estimate €3,800 - €7,600
Starting Price €3,600
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,333 Followers