A Porcelain Plaque Showing The Anastasis With Silver - Apr 16, 2016 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A PORCELAIN PLAQUE SHOWING THE ANASTASIS WITH SILVER

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-44310771=1
A PORCELAIN PLAQUE SHOWING THE ANASTASIS WITH SILVER MOUNT Russian, Gardner Porcelain Manufactory (porcelain) / St. Petersburg, Karl Fedorovitch Albrecht, 1896-1908 (silver) Of oval shape. On the reverse impressed manufactory mark and number '22' (porcelain). The silver mount marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'KA'. Minimally worn. 13.8 x 10.2 cm.
PORZELLANPLAKETTE MIT DER AUFERSTEHUNG CHRISTI MIT SILBERMONTIERUNG Russland, Porzellanmanufaktur Gardner (Porzellan), St. Petersburg, Karl Fedorowitsch Albrecht, 1896-1908 (Silber) Porzellan, polychrome Bemalung. 13,8 x 10,2 cm. Rückseitig eingepresste Manufakturmarke und Nummer '12'. Silbermontierung punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'KA'. Min. berieben.
  • 28%

Estimate €500 - €1,000
Starting Price €500

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,355 Followers