A PORCELAIN PLAQUE SHOWING THE ANASTASIS WITH SILVER
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
A PORCELAIN PLAQUE SHOWING THE ANASTASIS WITH SILVER MOUNT Russian, Gardner Porcelain Manufactory (porcelain) / St. Petersburg, Karl Fedorovitch Albrecht, 1896-1908 (silver) Of oval shape. On the reverse impressed manufactory mark and number '22' (porcelain). The silver mount marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'KA'. Minimally worn. 13.8 x 10.2 cm.
PORZELLANPLAKETTE MIT DER AUFERSTEHUNG CHRISTI MIT SILBERMONTIERUNG Russland, Porzellanmanufaktur Gardner (Porzellan), St. Petersburg, Karl Fedorowitsch Albrecht, 1896-1908 (Silber) Porzellan, polychrome Bemalung. 13,8 x 10,2 cm. Rückseitig eingepresste Manufakturmarke und Nummer '12'. Silbermontierung punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'KA'. Min. berieben.
- 28%
Estimate €500 - €1,000
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping