CARL FRIEDRICH SEIFFERT ZWEI ARBEITEN: 'SCHARFENSTEIN IM HARZ' UND 'SCHWEIZER SENNHUETTE'
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
CARL FRIEDRICH SEIFFERT 1809 Gruenberg - 1891 Berlin TWO WORKS: 'SCHARFENSTEIN IM HARZ' AND 'SWISS ALPINE HUT' Watercolours, partially with ink, on paper. 20 x 27cm / 19.5 x 32cm. Signed lower right 'C. Seiffert fct.' or 'C. Seiffert'. Tanned. Each mounted in a passe-partout. CARL FRIEDRICH SEIFFERT 1809 Gruenberg - 1891 Berlin ZWEI ARBEITEN: 'SCHARFENSTEIN IM HARZ' UND 'SCHWEIZER SENNHUETTE' Aquarell, partiell mit Tusche, auf Papier. 20 x 27 cm / 19,5 x 32 cm. Unten rechts signiert 'C. Seiffert fct.' bzw. 'C. Seiffert'. Gebraeunt. Jeweils in ein Passepartout montiert.
- 33%
Estimate €350 - €700
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping