Zylindervase Mit Blumendekor : Kpm Berlin, 20. Jh. - Jul 30, 2022 | Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser In Bavaria

Zylindervase mit Blumendekor : KPM Berlin, 20. Jh.

item-132633113=1
Cylinder vase with floral decoration : KPM Berlin, 20th century. Marguerite Friedlaender's design. The walls painted with two large bouquets of flowers, small solitary branches and insects, the rim decorated with gold ribbonwork. Porcelain. Underglaze blue sceptre mark and press mark on the bottom. H. 27 cm. // Zylindervase mit Blumendekor KPM Berlin, 20. Jh. Formentwurf Marguerite Friedlaender. Wandung mit zwei grossen Blumenstraeussen, kleinen Solitaerzweigen und Insekten bemalt, am Rand Bandelwerkbehang in Gold. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Zeptermarke und Presszeichen am Boden. H. 27 cm.
  • 30%

Estimate €80 - €160
Starting Price €80

Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, de

Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

Bamberg, Germany689 Followers