Gio Ponti (milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Final Project In Orthogonal Projections For The Equipped Wall - Jun 24, 2022 | Il Ponte Casa D'aste Srl In Lombardia

Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Final project in orthogonal projections for the equipped wall

item-130606329=1
Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979)
Final project in orthogonal projections for the equipped wall of the bedroom of the Amato house. Milan, 1955. Heliographic copy, bearing cartouche of the Ponti, Fornaroli, Rosselli studio, titled and dated. Monogram of Gio Ponti's handwritten signature fixed in heliocopy at the bottom right under the main drawing. (58.8x83.7 cm.) (slight defects)

IT
Progetto definitivo in proiezioni ortogonali quotate per la parete attrezzata della camera da letto di casa Amato. Milano, 1955. Copia eliografica, recante cartiglio dello studio Ponti, Fornaroli, Rosselli, titolato e datato. Monogramma della firma di pugno di Gio Ponti fisibile in eliocopia in basso a destra sotto il disegno principale. (cm 58,8x83,7) (lievi difetti)
  • 30%

Estimate €220 - €240
Starting Price €200
5 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Milano, Lombardia, it

Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl

Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl

Milano, Italy2,189 Followers