Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Final project in orthogonal projections for the equipped wall
Gio Ponti Sale History
View Price Results for Gio PontiRecommended Items
Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979)
Final project in orthogonal projections for the equipped wall of the bedroom of the Amato house. Milan, 1955. Heliographic copy, bearing cartouche of the Ponti, Fornaroli, Rosselli studio, titled and dated. Monogram of Gio Ponti's handwritten signature fixed in heliocopy at the bottom right under the main drawing. (58.8x83.7 cm.) (slight defects)
IT
Progetto definitivo in proiezioni ortogonali quotate per la parete attrezzata della camera da letto di casa Amato. Milano, 1955. Copia eliografica, recante cartiglio dello studio Ponti, Fornaroli, Rosselli, titolato e datato. Monogramma della firma di pugno di Gio Ponti fisibile in eliocopia in basso a destra sotto il disegno principale. (cm 58,8x83,7) (lievi difetti)
IT
- 30%
Estimate €220 - €240
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Lombardia, itSee Policy for Shipping