Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Armchair model
Gio Ponti Sale History
View Price Results for Gio PontiRelated Bergeres
More Items from Gio Ponti
View MoreRecommended Chairs
Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979)
Armchair model "516". Produced by Cassina, Meda, 1950s. Solid wood with open back, fabric cushion decorated with floral motifs. (64x77x70 cm.) (defects)
Provenance
Private collection, Philippe Daverio
IT
Poltrona modello "516". Produzione Cassina, Meda, anni '50. Legno massello con schienale a giorno, cuscino in tessuto decorato a motivi floreali. (cm 64x77x70) (difetti)
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Philippe Daverio
Provenance
IT
Provenienza
- 30%
Estimate €650 - €700
17 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Italy, itSee Policy for Shipping