Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Four armchairs model "P4 Catilina". Produced by
Azucena Sale History
View Price Results for AzucenaRelated Bergeres
More Items from Azucena
View MoreRecommended Chairs
Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016)
Four armchairs model "P4 Catilina". Produced by Azucena, Milan, 1980s. Structure in polished steel, seat in black lacquered wood. (55x71x46 cm.) (slight defects)
Literature
"Domus", n. 723, gennaio 1991, s.p.; G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000 per l'arredamento domestico, vol 1, Allemandi, Torino 2003, p. 58; G. Gramigna, Le fabbriche del design. I produttori dell'arredamento domestico in Italia, Allemandi, Torino 2007, p. 44; Azucena. Mobili e oggetti, a cura di M. Imparato, F. Radaelli, S. Milesi, Azucena, Milano 2012, pp. 26-27
IT
Quattro poltroncine modello "P4 Catilina". Produzione Azucena, Milano, anni '80. Struttura in acciaio lucidato, seduta in legno laccato nero. (cm 55x71x46) (lievi difetti)
Bibliografia
Literature
IT
Bibliografia
- 31%
Estimate €3,500 - €3,800
14 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Lombardia, itSee Policy for Shipping