Osvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) Pair of bergère armchairs model "5491". Execution by
Osvaldo Borsani Sale History
View Price Results for Osvaldo BorsaniRelated Bergeres
More Items from Osvaldo Borsani
View MoreRecommended Chairs
Osvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985)
Pair of bergère armchairs model "5491". Execution by Arredamenti Borsani, Varedo, 1941ca. Solid wood, beige fabric upholstery. (80x80x96 cm.) (slight defects)
Provenance
Private collection, Como
Literature
G. Bosoni, Osvaldo Borsani architetto, designer, imprenditore, Skira, Milano 2018, pp. 195, 212, 571
IT
Coppia di poltrone bergères modello "5491". Esecuzione Arredamenti Borsani, Varedo, 1941ca. Legno massello, rivestimento in tessuto beige. (cm 80x80x96) (lievi difetti)
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Como
Bibliografia
Provenance
Private collection, Como
Literature
IT
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Como
Bibliografia
- 31%
Estimate €3,200 - €3,500
11 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Lombardia, itSee Policy for Shipping